Coaching Staff

Boulder County United 2022/23 Coaching Staff

U9-U12 Academy

Girls

14 Girls Academy Steel/Gold Pool (7v7) U9G
Lawrence Jackson / Rachel Sexton

14 Girls Premier Steel (7v7) U9G
Rachel Sexton

13 Girls Academy Steel (7v7) U10G
Don Altman

13 Girls Academy Gold (7v7) U10G
Lindsay Hollingsworth

12 Girls Academy Steel (9v9) U11G
Pablo Ceres

12 Girls Academy Gold (9v9) U11G
Nick McCoy

12 Girls Academy Silver (9v9) U11G
Will Monty

11 Girls Academy Steel (9v9) U12G
Lucas Schmolesky

11 Girls Academy Gold (9v9) U12G
Bill Hempen

11 Girls Academy Silver (9v9) U12G
Adam Rodriguez

Boys

14 Boys Academy Steel/Gold Pool (7v7) U9B
Tony Mortenson / Will Monty

14 Boys Academy Silver/Black Pool (7v7) U9B
Tyler Pulliam / Ian Clendenin

14 Boys Academy Black (7v7) U9B
Will Monty

13 Boys Academy Steel (7v7) U10B
Hardy Kalisher

13 Boys Academy Gold (7v7) U10B
Arturo Ramirez

13 Boys Academy Silver (7v7) U10B
John Stewart

13 Boys Academy Black (7v7) U10B
John Stewart

12 Boys Academy Steel (9v9) U11B
Max Poland

12 Boys Academy Gold (9v9) U11B
Tyler Pulliam

12 Boys Academy Silver (9v9) U11B
Trevin Reinders

11 Boys Academy Steel (9v9) U12B
Mark Harrison / Keith Burden

11 Boys Academy Gold (9v9) U12B
Max Poland

11 Boys Academy Silver (9v9) U12B
Adam Rodriguez

U9-U12 Competitive West

Girls

13 Girls Premier Gold (7v7) U10G
John Stewart

12 Girls Premier Gold (9v9) U11G
David Lieberman

11 Girls Premier Steel (9v9) U12G
Jen Fox

11 Girls Premier Gold (9v9) U12G
Maria Romo

11 Girls Premier Silver (9v9) U12G
Megan Starkey

Boys

14 Boys Premier Gold (7v7) U9B
Ian Clendenin

13 Boys Premier Gold (7v7) U10B
Ian Clendenin

12 Boys Premier Gold (9v9 U11B
Nick Talocco

12 Boys Premier Black (9v9) U11B
Amber Butler

12 Boys Athletic Gold (9v9) U11B
Danielle Timms

11 Boys Premier Gold (9v9) U12B
Kim Ramirez

11 Boys Premier Black (9v9) U12B
Will Plut

11 Boys Athletic Gold (9v9) U12B
Joel Sema

U9-U12 Competitive East

Girls

12 Girls Premier Steel (9v9) U11G
Clare Weeks

12 Girls Premier Silver (9v9) U11G
Frederick ‘Chris’ Laney

11 Girls Premier Black (9v9) U12G
Maria Romo

Boys

14 Boys Premier Steel (7v7) U9B
Osvaldo Tenorio-Leyva

13 Boys Premier Steel (7v7) U10B
Amber Butler

13 Boys Premier Silver (7v7) U10B
Christian Vargas

12 Boys Premier Steel (9v9) U11B
Kosta Kondaris

12 Boys Premier Silver (9v9) U11B
Ethan Lohse

12 Boys Athletic Steel (9v9) U11B
Trevin Reinders

11 Boys Premier Steel (9v9) U12B
Will Monty

11 Boys Premier Silver (9v9) U12B
Ethan Lohse

11 Boys Athletic Steel (9v9) U12B
Christian Vargas

U13-U19 Academy

Girls

10 Girls Academy Steel DPL(11v11) U13G
Lawrence Jackson

10 Girls Academy Gold (11v11) U13G
TJ Jolly

09 Girls Academy Steel DPL (11v11) U14G
Lucas Schmolesky

09 Girls Academy Gold (11v11) U14G
TJ Jolly

08 Girls Academy Steel DPL (11v11) U15G
Steph Hempen

08 Girls Academy Gold (11v11) U15G
Mitchell Schroeder

07 Girls Academy Steel DPL (11v11) U16G
Dave Carver

07 Girls Academy Gold (11v11) U16G
Lindsay Hollingsworth

06 Girls Academy Steel DPL (11v11) U17G
Bill Hempen

06 Girls Academy Gold (11v11) U17G
Adrian Herrera

04/05 Girls Academy Steel DPL (11v11) U19G
Pablo Ceres / Mike Hill

04/05 Girls Academy Gold (11v11) U19G
Brad Homeyer

Boys

10 Boys Academy Steel EA (11v11) U13B
Dave Carver

10 Boys Academy Gold (11v11) U13B
Chris Kurth

09 Boys Academy Steel EA (11v11) U14B
Brad Homeyer

09 Boys Academy Gold (11v11) U14B
Jack Perkins

08 Boys Academy Steel EA (11v11) U15B
Sean Baumann

08 Boys Academy Gold (11v11) U15B
David Murphy

07 Boys Academy Steel EA (11v11) U16B
Marc Burch

07 Boys Academy Gold (11v11) U16B
Brad Homeyer

07 Boys Academy Silver (11v11) U17B
Jack Perkins

06 Boys Academy Steel EA (11v11) U17B
Marc Burch

06 Boys Academy Gold (11v11) U17B
TBD

04/05 Boys Academy Steel EA (11v11) U19B
Mark Harrison

04/05 Boys Academy Gold (11v11) U19B
Brett Finkelstein

04/05 Boys Academy Silver (11v11) U19B
Jorge Navarrete

U13-U19 Competitive

Girls

10 Girls Premier Steel (11v11) U13G
Erin Buckley

10 Girls Premier Gold (11v11) U13G
Tessa Ellis

10 Girls Premier Silver (11v11) U13G
Scott Storjohann

09 Girls Premier Steel (11v11) U14G
Belle Morel

09 Girls Premier Gold (11v11) U14G
Uche Ogbuji

08 Girls Premier Steel (11v11) U15G
Caleb Dickinson

08 Girls Premier Gold (11v11) U15G
Megan Starkey

07 Girls Premier Steel (11v11) U16G
Nick Conforti

07 Girls Premier Gold (11v11) U16G
Sterling Liska

Boys

10 Boys Premier Steel (11v11) U13B
Trevin Reinders

10 Boys Premier Gold (11v11) U13B
Megan Starkey

10 Boys Premier Silver (11v11) U13B
Nick Conforti

10 Boys Premier Black (11v11) U13B
Jacob Rasmussen

10 Boys Athletic Steel (11v11) U13B
Thomas McCarten

09 Boys Premier Steel (11v11) U14B
Trevor Fitzsimmons

09 Boys Premier Gold (11v11) U14B
Jorge Navarrete / Kevin Afflerbaugh

09 Boys Premier Silver (11v11) U14B
Dave Kellogg

09 Boys Premier Black (11v11) U14B
Nico Williams

08 Boys Premier Steel (11v11) U15B
Greg Gundrum

08 Boys Premier Gold (11v11) U15B
Dave Kellogg

08 Boys Premier Silver (11v11) U15B
Kwame Antwi

07 Boys Premier Steel (11v11) U16B
Mitchell Schroeder

07 Boys Premier Gold (11v11) U16B
Randy Bobbit

07 Boys Premier Silver (11v11) U16B
Thomas McCarten

06 Boys Premier Steel (11v11) U17B
Randy Bobbit

06 Boys Premier Gold (11v11) U17B
TJ Jolly

ADDRESSES:

East Boulder Community Center:

5660 Sioux Dr, Boulder, CO

Pleasant View Soccer Complex:

3805 47th St, Boulder, CO